tangled

06

20 icons for 20inspirations


Collapse )

+ update: 20 multi-fandom icons for big20in20



Collapse )





tangled

05

Hi gurls and dudes! I decided to make separation of colours. First, in this entry you will only see the block one: pink/purple/yellow colours and the next entry you will see block two: green/blue/black&white. I didn't make all the colours together because I made 20 icons of the block one only today and I'm too lazy to make more ok, with more time, I'll make the block two. And the motto for this entry will be 4 ICONS PER FANDOM. I did crazy things on photoshop today, and experimenting new styles is good

(001-004) Kick-Ass
(005-008) Luther (Alice Morgan)
(009-012) The Dark Knight
(013-016) Community
(017-020) Parks and Recreation



+ update: 1 picspam for smashingart




Collapse )
tangled

03

Yay, cute peoples! More one round of icons. Ok, so I am testing in these icons more vibrance, contrast, mind blown colours, idk why but colours always will be my favorite thing in photoshop. Anyway, I just made these 30 icons only today!! I'm becoming a addicted in making icons, this is not good because I have a beautiful busy life, I have more than infinity things to do, and I'm killing time to make icons on photoshop. Life is good.

(001-009) Game of Thrones
(010-017) Doctor Who
(018-023) Lost
(024-025) Sebastian Stan
(026-026) Emilia Clarke
(027-028) Leven Rambin
(029-030) Dianna Agron



Collapse )
tangled

02

Hello sweetie (because River Song is cool). I made a few icons but with more variety of fandoms. Where is time when you have a busy life? Seriously, It's too much works, tests, plus this is my penultimate year of school and everything is really hard with a lot of works, I'm thinking what the hell will happen on my last year, and  to complete the busy list: I have gym and party to go. So, which means that time is almost extint in my life lol I'm not exaggerated oh please nope, but my agenda is always full, trufax. I need watch again and again THG and The Avengers. God, this is good. I promise you guys, that in the next posts I will make more icons of Doctor Who, Inglorious Basterds, Sherlock and Lost, so no worries bbies.

(001-006) The Hunger Games
(007-010) The Avengers
(011-013) Doctor Who
(014-022) Once Upon a Time
(023-023) Lost
(024-026) 
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
(027-027) Inglorious Basterds
(028-030) The Vampire Diaries
(031-032) Sherlock



Collapse )
tangled

01

Hola everybody, so that's it. I am totally in love with Once Upon a Time and I know that season finale is coming. Too much emotions to handle with it, where is control of my feelings? fangirl spirit all the time, tho. Game of Thrones is my precious baby and isn't news that I am loving everything in this new season, no news at all. Lol I am returning to make icons just now, I think that I didn't make icons since centuries, well here we go, maybe photoshop be nice with me.

(001-010) Once Upon a Time
(011-022) Game of Thrones





Collapse )